100G QSFP28 SR4

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceivers are widely used in Data Centers, 5G Fronthaul, OTN and SAN. The 100G QSFP28 SR4 portfolio includes 100GE QSFP28 SR4, 100GE&CPRI QSFP28 SR4, 100GE QSFP28 eSR4, OTU4/128GFC QSFP28 SR4, and OTU4/128GFC QSFP28 eSR4+.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

100GE QSFP28 SR4 - GQS-MPO101-SR4CL

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 25Gbps per channel
  • Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Low power consumption < 2.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

100GE QSFP28 SR4 (IT) - GQS-MPO101-SR4TA

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 4*25.78125Gb/s bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • 2W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100G CPRI QSFP28 SR4 (IT) - GQS-MPO101-SR4TB

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 4*24.33Gb/s bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 2W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE QSFP28 eSR4 - GQS-EMPO101-SR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports 4*25.78125Gb/s bit rate
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • 2W maximum power dissipation
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF without FEC or 300m on OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO101-SR4CL QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF, MPO12/MTP12 PC
GQS-MPO101-SR4TA QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF, MPO12/MTP12 PC, I-temp
GQS-MPO101-SR4TB CPRI QSFP28 SR4, 4*24.33Gb/s, 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF, MPO12/MTP12 PC, I-temp
GQS-EMPO101-SR4C QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 100m w/o FEC or 300m w/ FEC on OM4 MMF, MPO12/MTP12 PC
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • CPRI option 10
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • OTN OTU4
  • 128G/4x32G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*