中文

100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m/300m Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR, 128GFC, OTN OTU4 and CPRI/eCPRI, suitable for data center, HPC (High-Performance Computing), SAN (Storage Area Network), telecom or 5G fronthaul links up to 100m or 300m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA (SFF-8665) and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4, InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • Compliant with OTN OTU4 and 128GFC/4x32GFC (optional)
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Reach up to 100m or 300m over MMF with FEC
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • 2W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO101-SR4C 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/EDR, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, C-Temp
GQS-MPO101-SR4T 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/CPRI/eCPRI, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
GQS-MPO111-SR4C 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/OTU4/128GFC, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, C-Temp
GQS-MPO111-SR4T 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/OTU4/128GFC, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
GQS-MPO101-eSR4C 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/EDR, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12, C-Temp
GQS-MPO101-eSR4T 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/CPRI/eCPRI, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
GQS-MPO111-eSR4C 100G QSFP28 SR4, 100GE/OTU4/128GFC, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12, C-Temp
  • 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • OTN OTU4
  • 128GFC/4x32GFC
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 100G eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  • Telecom Network
  • Storage Area Network
  • 5G Fronthaul Network
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*