中文

100GE QSFP28 SR4 100m

GIGALIGHT's 100GE QSFP28 SR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 100GBASE-SR4 links reach up to 100m over 4 pairs of parallel MMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO101-SR4C 100GE QSFP28 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12
GQS-MPO101-SR4T 100GE/eCPRI QSFP28 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
GQS-MPO111-SR4C 100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12
GQS-MPO111-SR4T 100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • Compliant with 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR, OTN OTU4 and 128GFC/4x32GFC
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Maximum link length of 100m on MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C or -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • CPRI/eCPRI
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • OTN OTU4
  • 128GFC/4x32GFC
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ZR4 80km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*