中文

100GE QSFP28 ESR4 300m

GIGALIGHT's 100GE QSFP28 eSR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 100GBASE-SR4 links reach up to 300m over 4 pairs of parallel MMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO101-ESR4C 100GE QSFP28 eSR4, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12
GQS-MPO101-ESR4T 100GE QSFP28 eSR4, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
GQS-MPO111-ESR4C 100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 eSR4, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12
GQS-MPO111-ESR4T 100GE/OTN/128GFC QSFP28 eSR4, 850nm, 300m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps or 28.05Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • Compliant with 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR, OTN OTU4 and 128GFC/4x32GFC
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Maximum link length of 100m on MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C or -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • CPRI/eCPRI
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • OTN OTU4
  • 128G/4x32G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ER4 Lite 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 90km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 DR 500m SiPh

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 SWDM4 150m(Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 BiDi SR 150m(Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*