100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 Optical Transceiver Modules

100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 portfolio includes 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 and 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 (IT) optical transceiver modules. These optical modules are designed for Data Center 100G Ethernet links reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-4LR4C 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10, CWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO101-4LR4T 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10, CWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 - GQS-SPO101-4LR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 4W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 (IT) - GQS-SPO101-4LR4T

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 4W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 100G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand EDR
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*