100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML CWDM4 10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI (optional), suitable for data center and 5G fronthaul links up to 2km or 10km over single mode fiber. The 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 modules operate at four CWDM wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel uncooled CWDM DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA (SFF-8665) and 100G 4WDM-10 MSA
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specification (optional)
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 4W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-4LR4C 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML CWDM4 10km Transceiver
GQS-SPO101-4LR4T I-Temp 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 DML CWDM4 10km Transceiver
  • 100G 4WDM-10 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 100G eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • 5G Fronthaul Network
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*