100G QSFP28 CLR4 Optical Transceiver Modules

100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 CLR4 optical transceiver modules are designed for 100G Ethernet and InfiniBand 4xEDR links reach up to 2km or 10km without FEC over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-CCR4C 100GE QSFP28 CLR4, 2km on SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO101-CLR4C 100GE QSFP28 CLR4, 10km on SMF, Dual LC

100GE QSFP28 CLR4 2km - GQS-SPO101-CCR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Based on 100G CLR4 MSA baseline requirement
  • Transmission data rate up to 25Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX≤ 2.5dBm, RX≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE QSFP28 CLR4 10km - GQS-SPO101-CLR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 100G CLR4 Ethernet and InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • 4x 25Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX≤ 2.5dBm, RX≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100G CWDM4 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x EDR
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*