中文

100GE QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

GIGALIGHT's 100GE QSFP28 PSM4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 100G Ethernet links reach up to 2km or 10km over 4 pairs of parallel SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Part Number Product Description
GQM-SPO101-IR4C 100GE QSFP28 PSM4, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, MPO12/APC
GQM-SPO101-LR4C 100GE QSFP28 PSM4, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, MPO12/APC
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • 4-channel 1310nm DFB array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
  • MPO12/APC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x DDR/EDR
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 ZR4 80km

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*