中文

100G QSFP28 PSM4 DML 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 PSM4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR and CPRI/eCPRI (optional), suitable for data center, HPC (High-Performance Computing) and 5G fronthaul links up to 2km or 10km over single mode fiber with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel 1310nm DFB array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA (SFF-8665) and 100G PSM4 MSA
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x QDR/EDR
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specifications (optional)
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over SMF with FEC
  • MPO12/APC receptacle
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQM-SPO101-IR4C 100GE QSFP28 PSM4 DML 1310nm 2km Transceiver
GQM-SPO101-IR4T I-Temp 100GE QSFP28 PSM4 DML 1310nm 2km Transceiver
GQM-SPO101-LR4C 100GE QSFP28 PSM4 DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver
GQM-SPO101-LR4T I-Temp 100GE QSFP28 PSM4 DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver

  • 100G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x QDR/EDR
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 100G eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Data Center Interconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  • 5G Fronthaul Network
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*