中文

Silicon Photonics 100G QSFP28 LR1 1310nm 10km/20km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's Silicon Photonics 100G QSFP28 LR1 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet, suitable for data center links up to 10km or 20km over single mode fiber. The Silicon Photonics 100G QSFP28 LR1 modules are compatible with the 100G-LR1-20 specification of 100G Lambda MSA and IEEE 802.3cu 100GBASE-LR1. The transmission side converts 4x 25G NRZ electrical signals into 1x 100G PAM4 optical signal. Reversely the receiving side converts 1x 100G PAM4 optical signal into 4x 25G NRZ electrical signals.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • Single-channel 100G PAM4 1310nm transmitter and PIN receiver
  • CW laser and MZ modulator based on Silicon Photonics
  • Data rate up to 106.25Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA (SFF-8665) and 100G Lambda MSA 100G-LR1-20
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cu 100GBASE-FR1
  • Internal 4:1 Gearbox DSP on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 10km or 20km over SMF with KP-FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 4.2W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SI101LR1-20C Silicon Photonics 100G QSFP28 LR1, 100GE, 1310nm, 10km/20km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
  • 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cu 100GBASE-LR1
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Data Center Interconnection
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*