100G QSFP28 DR Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 DR optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links reach up to 500m over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-DRC 100GE QSFP28 DR, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, Dual LC

100GE QSFP28 DR - GQS-SPO101-DRC

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rate up to 106.25Gb/s
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR standards
  • 100G PAM4 based on Silicon Photonics
  • Low power consumption < 4.5W
  • Reach up to 500m over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-DR Ethernet
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*