中文

100G QSFP28 FR1 2km

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 FR1 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-FR Ethernet links reach up to 2km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-FRC 100GE QSFP28 FR1, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, Dual LC

100GE QSFP28 DR1 - GQS-SPO101-DRC

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rate up to 106.25Gb/s
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3cu 100GBASE-FR standards
  • 100G PAM4 based on Silicon Photonics
  • Reach up to 2km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-FR Ethernet
  •       

    100G QSFP28 DR1 500m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR1 10km

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD DR4+ 2km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*