中文

100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 portfolio includes 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 and 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 (IT) optical transceiver modules. These optical modules are designed for Data Center 100G Ethernet links reach up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-4ER4C 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40, LWDM4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO101-4ER4T 100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40, LWDM4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 - GQS-SPO101-4ER4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports data rate up to 103.1Gb/s
  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA
  • 4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.8W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE QSFP28 4WDM-40 (IT) - GQS-SPO101-4ER4T

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports data rate up to 103.1Gb/s
  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA
  • 4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.8W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100G Ethernet
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    120G CXP SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m/300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 BiDi SR 150m (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 90km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR1 2km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR1 10km/20km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER1 30km/40km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G SFP56-DD FR1 2km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    100G SFP56-DD LR1 10km/20km (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*