100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

100GE QSFP28 ER4 Lite - GQS-SPO111-ES4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports data rate up to 111.8Gb/s
  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA and 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
  • 4 x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.8W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 Lite - GQS-SPO111-ES4CA

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Supports data rate up to 111.8Gb/s
  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA, 100GBASE-ER4 Lite and OTU4
  • 4 x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 3.8W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-ES4C QSFP28, 100GBASE-ER4, LAN-WDM 30km w/o FEC or 40km w/ FEC on SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO111-ES4CA QSFP28, 100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4, LAN-WDM 30km w/o FEC or 40km w/ FEC on SMF, Dual LC
  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*