128GFC QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver Modules

128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

GIGALIGHT's 128GFC QSFP28 SR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center Storage Area Network (SAN) 128G Fibre Channel links reach up to 70m/100m over 4 pairs of parallel OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO111-SR4C 128GFC QSFP28 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12
GQS-MPO111-SR4T 128GFC QSFP28 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12, I-Temp

128GFC QSFP28 SR4 - GQS-MPO111-SR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112.2Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and 128G Fibre Channel
  • 4x 28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

128GFC QSFP28 SR4 (IT) - GQS-MPO111-SR4T

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 112.2Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and 128G Fibre Channel
  • 4x 28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 128G/4x32G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*