100G QSFP28

The GIGALIGHT 100G QSFP28 pluggable optical transceiver modules support 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR, 128GFC and OTN OTU4 data rates. This portfolio includes SR4/SWDM4/SR1.2 100m, PSM4/CWDM4/CLR4 2km, PSM4/CWDM4/CLR4/LR4/4WDM-10 10km, LR4 20km, ER4 Lite 30km/40km, ER4 40km, eER4 60km, ZR4 80km, and PSM DWDM2/DWDM4 80km etc.

Description

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 transceiver modules
  • 4x 25G NRZ electrical interface
  • 4x 25G NRZ or 2x 50G PAM4 optical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3
  • Low power dissipation
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial case operating temperature range
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

DescriptionModulation WavelengthDistanceConnectorMax. Power
Consumption
Operating
Temp. Grade
Product Number
100G QSFP28 SR44x 25G NRZ850nm100mMPO122WC/IGQS-MPO101-SR4C
GQS-MPO101-SR4T
GQS-MPO111-SR4C OTN
GQS-MPO111-SR4T OTN
100G QSFP28 eSR44x 25G NRZ850nm300mMPO122WC/IGQS-MPO101-eSR4C
GQS-MPO101-eSR4T
GQS-MPO111-eSR4C OTN
100G QSFP28 PSM44x 25G NRZ1310nm2km / 10kmMPO123.5WC/IGQM-SPO101-IR4C
GQM-SPO101-LR4C
GQM-SPO101-LR4T
100G QSFP28 CWDM44x 25G NRZCWDM42km / 10km Duplex LC3.5WC/IGQS-SPO101-CIR4C
GQS-SPO101-CLR4C
GQM-SPO101-CLR4T
100G QSFP28 CLR44x 25G NRZCWDM42km / 10kmDuplex LC3.5WC/IGQS-SPO101-CCR4C
GQS-SPO101-CMR4C
100G QSFP28 4WDM-104x 25G NRZCWDM410kmDuplex LC4WC/IGQS-SPO101-4LR4T
100G QSFP28 LR44x 25G NRZLWDM410km / 20kmDuplex LC3.5WC/IGQS-SPO101-LR4C
GQS-SPO101-LR4T
GQS-SPO111-LR4C OTN
GQS-SPO101-L24C
GQS-SPO111-L24C OTN
100G QSFP28 4WDM-404x 25G NRZLWDM430km w/o FEC
40km w/ FEC
Duplex LC3.8WC/IGQS-SPO101-4ER4C
GQS-SPO101-4ER4T
100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite4x 25G NRZLWDM430km w/o FEC
40km w/ FEC
Duplex LC3.8WCGQS-SPO101-ES4C
GQS-SPO111-ES4C OTN
100G QSFP28 ER44x 25G NRZLWDM440km w/o FECDuplex LC6WCGQS-SPO101-ER4C
100G QSFP28 eER44x 25G NRZLWDM460km w/o FECDuplex LC6WCGQS-SPO101-eER4C
100G QSFP28 ZR44x 25G NRZLWDM460km w/o FEC
80km w/ FEC
Duplex LC6WCGQS-SPO101-ZR4C
GQS-SPO111-ZR4C OTN
100G QSFP28 PSM DWDM44x 25G NRZC-band 100GHz
O-band 150GHz
80km
40km
MPO5W
5W
CGQS-Dxx101-124C
GQS-Oxx101-ER4
128GFC QSFP28 SR44x 25G NRZ850nm100mMPO122WC/IGQS-MPO111-SR4C
GQS-MPO111-SR4T
128GFC QSFP28 eSR44x 25G NRZ850nm300mMPO122WC/IGQS-MPO111-eSR4C
100G QSFP28 SR4 Rugged 4x 25G NRZ850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO123.5WCGQF-MPO101-SR4CC
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Rugged 4x 25G NRZCWDM42kmMPO123.5WC/IGQF-SPO101-CLR4CD
100G QSFP28 PSM4 Rugged4x 25G NRZ1310nm2kmMPO123.5WC/IGMF-SPO101-LR4CA

Get a Quote

Please tell us your demand information, such as product quantity, delivery date, etc.