6G/10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

The Gigalight 6G/10G CPRI BiDi SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for Mobile Fronthaul links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • EML/DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10G Ethernet and CPRI specifications
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps or 11.3Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm, 1330nm/1270nm, 1490nm/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm
  • Reach up to 10km-80km over a single SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W/1.8W
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range from -20°C to +85°C or -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • CPRI option 6/7/8
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*