3G/4.9G CPRI SFP

The Gigalight 3G/4.9G CPRI SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for Mobile Fronthaul links reach up to 300m-80km over dual fibers.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • DML laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and CPRI/OBSAI specification
  • Data rate up to 3Gbps or 4.9Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Reach up to 10km-40km over dual fibers
  • Power consumption < 1W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • CPRI option 2/3/4
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*