3G/4.9G CPRI SFP Optical Transceiver Modules

3G/4.9G CPRI SFP

GIGALIGHT's 3G/4.9G CPRI SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for Mobile Fronthaul links reach up to 10km-40km over dual single-mode fibers.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GP-315G-L1TI 3G/4.9G CPRI SFP, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-315G-L2TI 3G/4.9G CPRI SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-315G-L4TI 3G/4.9G CPRI SFP, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

3G/4.9G CPRI SFP 1310nm 10km (IT) - GP-315G-L1TI

  • Up to 4.9G bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • 10km link length
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

3G/4.9G CPRI SFP 1310nm 20km (IT) - GP-315G-L2TI

  • Up to 4.9G bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • 20km link length
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

3G/4.9G CPRI SFP 1310nm 40km (IT) - GP-315G-L4TI

  • Up to 4.9G bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • 40km link length
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Industrial operating case temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • CPRI option 2/3/4
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*