6G/10G CPRI SFP+

The Gigalight 6G/10G CPRI SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for Mobile Fronthaul links reach up to 300m-80km over dual fibers.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • VCSEL/FP/DML/EML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10G CPRI, 10GE and 10GFC
  • Compliant with OTN OTU2e, SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 850nm, 1330nm and 1550nm
  • Reach up to 300m-80km over dual fibers
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • CPRI option 6/7/8
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*