100G QSFP28 AOC

The Gigalight 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optic Cable (AOC) is designed for 100G to 100G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 100G QSFP28 AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 103Gb/s. The length is up to 70 meters using OM3 MMF and 100 meters using OM4 MMF.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor connectors
▪ 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
▪ 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Support CDR bypass
▪ Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
▪ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
▪ Data rate up to 103.1Gbps
▪ Power consumption < 2.5W per end
▪ Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  •                         
  •       

    112G (128GFC/4x32GFC) QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: